Supporting Agency

Donor:World Bank

Support: ILO Country Office-Nepal

 

List of the Consultants Assigned for SNRTP
CPCU: Lalitpur  
Khilendra Kumar Karna Quality Management Expert
Sujit Dhital  
Sita Ram Kandel Environment Management Expert
Binod Panta Social Development Expert
Ram Prasad Pathak Bridge Design Consultant
Suman Nakarmi Bridge Design Consultant
Deepak Pokharel FM Assistant
Niha Rajbhandari AFA, From ILO
PMU: Hetunda  
Hari Narayan Yadav Procurement & Contract Management Specialist
Dipendra Raj Shahi Social Development Specialist
Bijendra Pasachhe Quality Management/ Monitoring Specialist
Arun Kumar Yadav SRME, From ILO
  RuTIMS Engineer, From ILO
Sharmila Kumari Ghale AFA, From ILO
Jeevan Thapa Magar Driver, From ILO
   
PMU: Butwal  
Padam Raj Sharma Social Development Specialist
Bishal Rijal Environmental Specialist
Raju Shrestha SRME, From ILO
  RuTIMS Engineer, From ILO
Jeni Singh AFA, From ILO
Raj Kumar Tharu Driver, From ILO

For 36 Districts:

Duty Station

Name

Designation

Arghakhachi

Suman Khadka  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Birendra Kumar Sah  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Yubraj Banjade Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Dinesh Khanal Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Bara

Rabindra Prasad Yadav  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Ravi Kumar Gupta  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Sagun Parajuli Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Prakash Chandra Poudel Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Bhojpur

Sulav Nepal  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Suman Kumar Shrestha  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Sandesh Pokharel Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Prabin Rai Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Banke

Lok Prasad Bista Chetri  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Sachin Thapa  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Subarna Chand Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Saroj Shrestha Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Bardiya

Surendra Poudel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Balram Poudel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Sanjeet Kandel Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Santosh Bhandari Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Dhading

Rajendra Bhandari  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Prakhar Shrestha  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Ananta Kumar Karki Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Gopi Aryal Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Dhanusha

Narayan Prasad Yadav  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Sudeep Sharma  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Arjun K.C. Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Kiran Rijal Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Dang

Mukunda Thapa  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Ashok Duwadi  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Nirmal K. Chand Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Yam Lal Khatri Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Gulmi

Bishnu Prasad Paudel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Mohan Pokharel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Saroj Pokhrel Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Parbati Hitan Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Gorkha

Suraj Hari Adhikari  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Santosh Kumar Das  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Santosh Kaphle Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Parbati Phuyal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Kapilbastu

Ganesh Sapkota  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Dhurba Raj Devkota  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Santosh Neupane Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Ravindra Kumar Pathak Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Kaski

Suvash Raj Giri  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Sanjaya Subedi  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Surya Prasad Bhattarai Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Sagar Bhandari Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Kailali

Ishwar Bhatta  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Daman K. Bist  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Keshav Raj Joshi Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Nabin Bhandari Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Kanchanpur

Pradeep Kumar Pant  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Tulsi Ram Pokhrel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Ganesh Singh Thagunna Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Ishwari Prasad Khatiwada Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Santosh Kaphle Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Lamjung

Pawan Neupane  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Rup Narayan Paudel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Krishan Kant Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Kabita Poudyal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Mahottari

Kishor Katwal  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Ramanand Mishra  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Naresh Lama Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Chandra Prasad Niroula Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Makawanpur

Manoj Khadka  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Deepak Raj Ghimire  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Ballab Mani Koirala Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Heramb Adhikari Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Nuwakot

Manju Munakarmi  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Prajwal K.C.  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Rajesh Silwal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Benu Jyoti Bhatta Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Nawalparasi

Hum Nath Khanal  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Sanjay Gyawali Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Puspa Raj Wagle Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Palpa

Raja Ram Khadka  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Khimananda Panthi  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Jamuna Kharel Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Rabin Shakya Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Pyuthan

Rabindra Simkhada  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Navin Joshi  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Saroj Nepal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Ramesh Kumar Shrestha Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Parsa

Komal Kant Lal Karna  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Prakash Adhikari  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Bishok Dangol Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Baburam Neupane Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Rasuwa

Kanchha Kaji Silwal  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Shishir Lamichhane  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Prakash Thapa Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Govinda Bahadur Basnet Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Rautahat

Sanjay Kumar Karn  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Rakesh Kumar Chaudhary  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Krishna Pd. Timsina Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Binod Poudel Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Rupendehi

Buddhi Raj Baral  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Pashupati Yadav  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Padam Raj Sharma Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Jham Bahadur Thapa Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Sankhuwasabha

Prajwal Rai  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Kosha Raj Rimal  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Yubraj Satyal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Surendra Kumar Limbu Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Saptari

Sujit Kumar Yadav  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Rabindra Choudhary  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Saroj Shrestha Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Bishnu Prasad Kandel Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Sarlahi

Kishor Devkota  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Manish Pokhrel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Lokesh Sapkota Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Manoj Kumar Rijal Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Siraha

Sushil Kumar Yadav  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Rabi Lal Sah  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Kiran Bhusal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Binod Kumar Khadka Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Sindhupalchwok

Pawan Kumar Ojha  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
   Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Binod Pyakurel Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Sirjana Rijal Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Syangja

Dhan Prasad Subedi  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Shambhu Saran Baral  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Bishow Raj Tiwari Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Suresh Ghale Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Salyan

Nila Kantha Paudyal  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Prabin Thapa  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Dipak Kumar Rawat Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Yuwa Raj Guragain Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Surkhet

Kiran Kumar Mahat  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Sachchidha Nand Chaudhary  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Chakra Bdr. G.C. Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Chiranjivi Chaulagain Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Tehrathum

Som Gurung  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Khagendra Jirel  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Nowel Kishor Bhattarai Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Manju Thegim Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

Tanahu

Ishowri Prasad Amgai  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Dipendra Raj Shahi Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)
Subigya Prabhat Wagle Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)

Udayapur

Ashok Kr. Choudhary  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-I)
Krishna Pd. Koirala  Project Support Engineer ( PSE-II)
Rabin Suwal Environmental Safeguard Consultant (ESC)
Shyam Karna Rai Social Safeguard Consultant (SSC)

ILO, Nepal Center Office of SNRTP

Shailendra Kumar Jha NPC
Dhiraj Gopal Jha MEO
Pooja Bhatta PA
Salma Banu AFA

From ILO, Nepal (District Road Maintenance Engineer-DRME) & Sub Engineer- DRMSE)

Duty Station

Name

Designation

Arghakhachi

Shyamanand Prasad Gupta DRME
Janga Bahadur Khasu Magar DRMSE

Banke

Amrendra Yadav DRME
Satyodeo Prasad Yadav DRMSE

Bardiya

Munga Lal Yadav DRME
Priyanka KC DRMSE

Dang

Dillee Ram Dangi DRME
Akhileshwor Kumar Gupta DRMSE

Kaski

Januka Thapa DRME
Bina Mandal DRMSE

Rupendehi

Neha Shrestha DRME
Pramesh Malla DRME

Tanahun

Sarita Dahal DRME
Parmanand Chaudhary DRMSE

Syangja

Dipak Basnyat DRME
Santosh Kumar Yadav DRMSE

Pyuthan

Surya Bahadur Rana Magar DRME
Anil Kumar Chaudhary DRMSE

Gulmi

Ramesh Bhandari DRME
Pashupati Thakur DRMSE

Surkhet

Suresh Bista DRME
Rakesh Krishna Shrestha DRMSE

Kanchanpur

Manoj Aryal DRME
Bisnu Chaudhary DRMSE

Palpa

Keshab Kumar Keshetree DRME
Sunita Bhandari DRMSE

Kapilbastu

Manoj Kumar Yadav DRME
Hansraj Paikara DRMSE

Kailali

Lab Prasad Joshi DRME
Shailendra Prasad Chaudhary DRMSE

Nawalparashi

Rajan Shrestha DRME
Manoj Kumar Yadav DRMSE

Salyan

Bhupendra Bahadur Singh DRME
Prem Kumar Baral DRMSE

Lamjung

Sanjay Kumar Yadav DRME
Dipendra Kumar Jha DRMSE

Gorkha

Ganesh Rana Bhat DRME
Navraj Adhikari DRMSE

Nuwakot

Deepti Khanal DRME
Jitendra Kumar Yadav DRMSE

Dhading

Sneha Aryal DRME
Tarakant Mandal DRMSE

Rasuwa

Raj Kiran Basukala DRME
Dipendra Raj Bimal DRMSE

Makwanpur

Sambriddhi Shrestha DRME
Sanjeev kumar Sah DRMSE

Parsa

Sahnaaz Ansari DRME
Bal Krishna Kharga DRMSE

Bara

Ashish Kumar Deo DRME
Binod Kumar Singh DRMSE

Rauthat

Sharad Kumar Jha DRME
Ramkhelawan Ray DRMSE

Mahotari

Mukesh Kumar Jha DRME
Shailesh Kumar Mandal DRMSE

Sarlahi

Surendra Kumar Thakur DRME
Ashok Kumar Gupta DRMSE

Dhanusha

Ritu Mishra DRME
Jeetendra Mandal DRMSE

Siraha

Chinti Gupta DRME
Dambar Narayan Shah DRMSE

Saptari

Deependra Yadav DRME
Brij Mohan Das DRMSE

Udaypur

Basanta Bahadur Thapa DRME
Shankar Prasad Chaudhary DRMSE

Bhojpur

Dillishwor Karki DRME
Lal Saheb Sah DRMSE

Sankhuwasabha

Chandramani Prasad Mandar DRME
Khemnath Khatiwada DRMSE

Terhathum

Ram Parakash Yadav DRME
Debchan Yadav DRMSE

Sindhupalchowk

Sujata Dhakal DRME
Bheshnath Sapkota DRMSE